NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3814 99th St SE Everett, WA 98208

Estimated Value: $801,306 - $894,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,986 Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2015

Last sale price $387,783 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,097 / mo

About This Home

Tucked privately at the end of a cul-de-sac against a wooded greenbelt this home is freshly painted inside and you will appreciate the many recent updates including the pretty kitchen and bathrooms. French doors open from dining room and family room to the expansive decks outside where you can relax listening to the sound of the wind in the trees and murmuring stream. In addition to the beautiful home, there is a nice yard and a place to park your RV.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Pettersen Tyler J
Bought by
Pettersen Tyler John and Pettersen Kaytee N
Current Estimated Value
$849,077

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,250
Outstanding Balance
$349,969
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,108

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2015
Closed on
Oct 29, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Erin Renee and Anderson Christopher Lee
Bought by
Pettersen Tyler John
Seller's Agent
Shelia Simmons
Windermere Real Estate M2 LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jeanmarie Trapp
Windermere Real Estate RBI
List Price
$399,950
Sold Price
$387,783
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,167
-3.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$329,616
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 5, 2012
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Brokaw Lucy J and Wing Lucy J
Bought by
Anderson Erin Renee and Anderson Christopher Lee
Seller's Agent
Charlene Fetter
RE/MAX Metro Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Aimee Anthony
Best Choice Realty LLC
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$309,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.42%
Original Mortgage
$303,403
Interest Rate
3.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pettersen Tyler John -- Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc
Pettersen Tyler John $387,783 First American Title
Anderson Erin Renee $309,280 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pettersen Tyler John $399,250
Closed Pettersen Tyler John $329,616
Previous Owner Anderson Erin Renee $303,403
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2015 10/30/15 Sold $387,783 0.0% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/03/2015 10/03/15 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Price Changed $387,783 -1.8% $195 / Sq Ft
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Price Changed $394,950 -1.3% $199 / Sq Ft
07/16/2015 07/16/15 For Sale $399,950 +29.4% $201 / Sq Ft
01/07/2013 01/07/13 Sold $309,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2012 11/12/12 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2012 10/05/12 For Sale $309,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,829 $770,200 $438,600 $331,600
2025 $6,189 $710,200 $387,600 $322,600
2024 $6,189 $648,500 $336,600 $311,900
2023 $6,531 $729,300 $372,300 $357,000
2022 $5,783 $563,100 $265,200 $297,900
2020 $6,099 $481,300 $223,000 $258,300
2019 $5,423 $428,000 $178,000 $250,000
2018 $6,055 $441,600 $190,000 $251,600
2017 $5,111 $370,600 $160,000 $210,600
2016 $4,438 $335,800 $139,000 $196,800
2015 $4,462 $320,800 $132,000 $188,800
2013 $3,481 $225,100 $94,000 $131,100