3814 Commodore Cove E Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $211,360 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 Commodore Cove E, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $277,840, approximately $278 per square foot. 3814 Commodore Cove E is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Wilcox Primary School, Samuel Bissell Elementary School, and Dodge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2016
Sold by
Clark Krystle A and Sobieski Krystle A
Bought by
Clark Krystle A and The Krystle A Clark Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Sobieski Kristopher A
Bought by
Sobieski Keith A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Sobieski Kerry
Bought by
Sobieski Vivian J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Krystle A | -- | None Available | |
| Sobieski Keith A | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Sobieski Vivian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $57,590 | $4,701 | $52,889 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $57,590 | $4,701 | $52,889 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $57,590 | $4,701 | $52,889 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $41,997 | $3,406 | $38,591 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $41,997 | $3,406 | $38,591 |
| 2020 | $2,905 | $42,000 | $3,410 | $38,590 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $27,960 | $3,410 | $24,550 |
| 2018 | $3,543 | $27,960 | $3,410 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $27,960 | $3,410 | $24,550 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $27,960 | $3,410 | $24,550 |
| 2015 | $3,065 | $27,960 | $3,410 | $24,550 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $27,960 | $3,410 | $24,550 |
| 2013 | $1,936 | $26,290 | $3,410 | $22,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map