$769,000

Estimated payment $5,500/month

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,861 Sq Ft
$199 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to the exclusive gated section of Harmony Creek! This stunning property boasts a spacious lot, three-car garage, and a versatile layout with 3 bedrooms on the main floor and a 4th bedroom/gameroom, full bath, and media room upstairs. Enjoy the elegant study, dining room, and high-ceiling family room with a gas log fireplace. The island kitchen features granite counters and stainless appliances, 5 burner gas range and pot filler! Relax in the dramatic master suite with dual vanities and two walk-in closets. Additional highlights include a guest suite, media room, large covered patio with outdoor kitchen, solar panels, and zoned to Conroe ISD. Walking distance to three great schools! Easy access to Grand Parkway and I-45!

Listing Agent

Cheri Copeland

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands License #0734784 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,594

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 15,551 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $179 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,861 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Crown Molding
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Ca Of Harmony Association, Phone Number (281) 430-4180
  • Harmony Creek 01 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,594

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$179 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.357
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Harmony Creek 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Solar Panel(s)
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:436900
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Sound
  • Living Area: 3861.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Office, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Pond on Lot
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Porch, Private Yard, Tennis Court(s)
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Master Planned Community
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Controlled Access, Sport Court, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Gated, Guard
  • Association Fee: 2152.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CA Of Harmony
  • Phone: 281-430-4180
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: ANN K. SNYDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: GRAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14594.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,154 $604,673 -- --
2024 $10,496 $549,703 -- --
2023 $10,496 $499,730 $45,640 $589,360
2022 $14,465 $530,820 $45,640 $485,180
2021 $12,219 $413,000 $45,640 $367,360
2020 $13,083 $410,860 $45,640 $365,220
2019 $13,433 $406,530 $45,640 $360,890
2018 $12,785 $411,090 $45,640 $365,450
2017 $13,901 $411,090 $45,640 $365,450
2016 $13,901 $411,090 $45,640 $365,450
2015 $1,192 $411,090 $45,640 $365,450
2014 $1,192 $34,230 $34,230 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $769,000 +67.6% $199 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/21/2018 07/21/18 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2018 07/08/18 For Sale $458,900 -- $119 / Sq Ft

Vendors Lien -- North American Title Co
Special Warranty Deed -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $408,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $49,206 Stand Alone Second
Previous Owner $393,648 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 62298874

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5717-00-03900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.