3814 E 56th St Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3814 E 56th St, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $430,665, approximately $189 per square foot. 3814 E 56th St is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Stillwater Middle School, and Stillwater Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Keylon Koey K and Keylon Michelle T
Bought by
Gaches Michael L and Gaches Julie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,534
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$405,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Pederson Henry P and Pederson Patsy J
Bought by
Gaches Michael L and Gaches Julie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,534
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$405,131
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaches Michael L | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Gaches Michael L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaches Michael L | $43,000 | |
| Open | Gaches Michael L | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,546 | $26,169 | $13,389 | $12,780 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $26,169 | $13,389 | $12,780 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $25,406 | $10,256 | $15,150 |
| 2022 | $2,364 | $24,666 | $9,764 | $14,902 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $23,948 | $8,474 | $15,474 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $23,251 | $8,249 | $15,002 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $22,574 | $8,010 | $14,564 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $21,916 | $8,306 | $13,610 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $21,917 | $8,306 | $13,611 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $21,916 | $8,306 | $13,610 |
| 2015 | $2,101 | $21,916 | $8,306 | $13,610 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $25,539 | $9,135 | $16,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map