NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3814 Eider Down Path Liverpool, NY 13090

Estimated Value: $388,000 - $448,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,290 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 4, 2016

Last sale price $230,219 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,058 / mo

52 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Transitional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wooded Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room

About This Home

As of March 2016

RUN DON'T WALK TO THIS GREAT OPPORTUNITY!! WONDERFUL 4 BEDROOM TRANSITIONAL W/NEW UPDATED KITCHEN W/GRANITE COUNTERTOPS & HIGH END STAINLESS APPLIANCES.OVERSIZED FAMILYROOM W/WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE & SLIDING GLASS DOORS WALK OUT TO TWO TIER DECK. 3 SEASON SUNROOM THAT OVERLOOKS FENCED IN BACKYARD W/VIEW OF WOODS, PARK LIKE SETTING & MEANDERING STREAM W/NO ONE BEHIND.OVERSIZED BDRMS W/WALK-IN CLOSETS IN CHILDREN'S ROOM. FINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT OFFERS APPROX 700 FT OF ADDITIONAL LIVING SPACE. NEWER WINDOWS,FURNACE,CA, HDWS UPSTAIRS ARE JUST A FEW OF THE EXTRA AMENITIES. SHOW & YOU WILL SELL.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra McQueen

Listing by Dropped Members License #30MC0755263 Listed on: 12/03/2015

Co-Listed By

linda pelland

Listing by Dropped Members License #40PE1035433

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Anderson

Listing by WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG License #10401250506

WEICHERT, REALTORS-TBG

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,688

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x115
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,290 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-053-000-0002-009-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,688

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBPP06
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 622-0161
  • Directions: RTE 57 TO CANVASBACK TO LEFT ON SHOVELER TO EIDER DOWN.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Transitional
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Bathroom Rough-In, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Convertible Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Play Structure, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Liverpool

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-053-000-0002-009-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 63X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8688.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2015
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$230,219
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,681
-1.99%
Current Estimated Value
$419,346

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$189,127
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.06%
Original Mortgage
$168,995
Outstanding Balance
$131,124
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,222

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Marek Paul J
Bought by
Parks Chad

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Raju Arumuham and Raju Maragatha P
Bought by
Marek Paul J and Marek Cammy L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Novak John P $230,500 Thomas M. Robertson
Parks Chad $215,000 John Hall
Marek Paul J $168,000 John M Hall
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Novak John P $168,995
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/04/2016 03/04/16 Sold $230,219 -2.0% $101 / Sq Ft
01/24/2016 01/24/16 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2015 12/03/15 For Sale $234,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,822 $9,200 $1,000 $8,200
2024 $9,822 $9,200 $1,000 $8,200
2023 $9,700 $9,200 $1,000 $8,200
2022 $9,704 $9,200 $1,000 $8,200
2021 $9,585 $9,200 $1,000 $8,200
2020 $9,295 $9,200 $1,000 $8,200
2019 $2,824 $9,200 $1,000 $8,200
2018 $9,109 $9,200 $1,000 $8,200
2017 $2,745 $9,200 $1,000 $8,200
2016 $8,013 $9,200 $1,000 $8,200
2015 -- $9,200 $1,000 $8,200
2014 -- $9,200 $1,000 $8,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S345299

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-053-000-0002-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.