U
Seller's Agent in 2022
Unity Home Group
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $438,000
Spacious two story home w/ stunning views of the Chugach Mtns directly from the living room windows! Fenced yard w/a top deck to grill! Within minutes of JBER, parks, shopping, trails & schools. Neighboring the U-MED district.Dedicated private RV parking lot availableDues cover: common grounds/ area, snow removal, landscaping common area, electricity common area & RV parking lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Unity Home Group
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage License #500017 Listed on: 07/18/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shunk Kevin L | -- | -- | |
| Lung Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Lung Richard | -- | Atga | |
| Stakhovska Antonina | -- | Atga | |
| Worcester Chad R | -- | -- | |
| Worcester Chad R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shunk Kevin L | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lung Richard | $283,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Stakhovska Antonina | $223,155 | |
| Closed | Worcester Chad R | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2022 08/07/22 | For Sale | $299,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2022 07/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | For Sale | $299,000 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2019 08/16/19 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2016 07/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $362,700 | $77,200 | $285,500 |
| 2024 | $5,451 | $337,600 | $77,200 | $260,400 |
| 2023 | $5,102 | $299,600 | $77,200 | $222,400 |
| 2022 | $4,986 | $296,100 | $77,300 | $218,800 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $264,900 | $77,300 | $187,600 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $269,200 | $77,300 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $4,447 | $271,800 | $77,300 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $4,448 | $271,200 | $72,600 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $263,700 | $72,600 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $259,100 | $69,600 | $189,500 |
| 2015 | $3,628 | $273,700 | $76,100 | $197,600 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $273,100 | $76,100 | $197,000 |
U
Seller's Agent in 2022
Unity Home Group
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
52 in this area
1,765 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brandon Thorud
Partners Real Estate
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Lindwood Parker
EXP Realty, LLC
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Thomas Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mike Rasmussen
Signature Real Estate Group
3 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-10184
APN: 00711558000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.