3815 14th Ave Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $294,182 - $322,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 14th Ave, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $312,296, approximately $244 per square foot. 3815 14th Ave is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,532 | $274,845 | $51,680 | $223,165 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $260,405 | $50,170 | $210,235 |
| 2023 | $3,927 | $230,715 | $50,170 | $180,545 |
| 2022 | $3,967 | $226,055 | $51,110 | $174,945 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $206,665 | $43,760 | $162,905 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $199,435 | $43,760 | $155,675 |
| 2019 | $3,417 | $195,180 | $43,760 | $151,420 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $168,965 | $43,760 | $125,205 |
| 2017 | $2,907 | $169,530 | $39,710 | $129,820 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $169,530 | $39,710 | $129,820 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $150,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,982 | $156,435 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map