3815 Cruise Dr Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $299,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Cruise Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $251,341, approximately $115 per square foot. 3815 Cruise Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Manns Alveda B
Bought by
Reed Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Outstanding Balance
$82,427
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,914
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Joseph E | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Joseph E | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $179,600 | $17,200 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $179,600 | $17,200 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $179,600 | $17,200 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $179,600 | $17,200 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $179,600 | $17,200 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $166,600 | $17,200 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $166,600 | $17,200 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $166,600 | $17,200 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $166,600 | $17,200 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $166,600 | $17,200 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $1,066 | $166,600 | $17,200 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | $938 | $159,000 | $20,000 | $139,000 |
| 2013 | $938 | $159,000 | $20,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map