NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $724,000 - $746,280

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,581 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2017

Current estimated payment $5,205 / mo

55 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2017

Show Stopper! Don't miss this masterpiece, as it's gorgeous inside and out. Features study/library, master with sitting area and morning bar, amazing master bath, two story living room with soaring windows, beautiful grand entry and open wrought iron staircase, gourmet kitchen with huge island & butlers' pantry. Features covered patio in back + inviting front porch. Media room + huge gameroom with computer nook. Same plan as the hard to find Ashton Woods model home - The ''Montelucia''.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Lowe

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions License #0378976 Listed on: 03/09/2017

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

Last Buyer's Agent

Gary Moynihan

Connect Realty.com License #0412135

Connect Realty.com

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,987

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,517 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $67 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,581 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Programmable Thermostat

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Water Filtration, Sound Sys, Washer, Dryer, Refr

Community Details

Overview

  • First Service Res Association, Phone Number (281) 681-2000

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,987

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,517 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$67 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2185
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Harmony
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Radiant Attic Barrier, Appliances, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Other, Thermostat, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:436890
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Hollywood Bath, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 4581.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Media Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Disclosures: Home Warranty, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Other, Special Addendum, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition, Tile
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Porch, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Porte-Cochere

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Security: Gated with Attendant, Prewired, Security System Owned, Controlled Access
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 800.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: First Service Res
  • Phone: 281-681-2000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: BROADWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: Environments For Living, ENERGY STAR Certified Homes, Other

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 57170002900
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16987.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2017
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
List Price
$539,900
Current Estimated Value
$735,820

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$411,148
Outstanding Balance
$336,277
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,543

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Ashton Houston Residential Llc
Bought by
Heering Christopher M and Heering Reagan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,550
Interest Rate
4.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torbay Rami -- Stewart Title Montgomery Cou
Halliburton Real Estate Services Inc -- Stewart Title Of Montgomery
Heering Christopher M -- Dominion Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Halliburton Real Estate Services Inc $411,148
Closed Torbay Rami $374,000
Previous Owner Heering Christopher M $51,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Sold -- -- --
05/03/2017 05/03/17 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2017 03/09/17 For Sale $539,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,561 $730,725 $42,682 $688,043
2024 $13,722 $704,440 -- --
2023 $13,722 $640,400 $42,680 $740,680
2022 $15,865 $582,180 $42,680 $606,220
2021 $15,659 $529,250 $42,680 $486,570
2020 $15,883 $498,820 $42,680 $456,140
2019 $16,296 $493,160 $42,680 $450,480
2018 $15,695 $502,350 $42,680 $459,670
2017 $16,987 $502,350 $42,680 $459,670
2016 $16,987 $502,350 $42,680 $459,670
2015 $1,115 $502,350 $42,680 $459,670
2014 $1,115 $32,010 $32,010 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 62596218

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5717-00-02900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.