3815 Polk St Dearborn, MI 48124
Southwestern Outer Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
696
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Polk St, Dearborn, MI 48124 and is currently estimated at $171,822, approximately $246 per square foot. 3815 Polk St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Whitmore-Bolles Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Edsel Ford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $61,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,451 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,046 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,528 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $508 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,170 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,140 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map