3815 Rainier Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $368,752 - $448,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Rainier Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $402,438, approximately $289 per square foot. 3815 Rainier Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Ward T
Bought by
Bernard L Henker Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Cirillo Mark Allen and Cirillo Diane Kuk
Bought by
Ward Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernard L Henker Lt | $281,500 | -- | |
| Ward Trust | $242,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,414 | $177,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,306 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |