3815 River Rd Unit 1 Riverton, IL 62561
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $458,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 River Rd Unit 1, Riverton, IL 62561 and is currently estimated at $377,184, approximately $146 per square foot. 3815 River Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Riverton Middle School and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,642 | $95,377 | $14,139 | $81,238 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $88,222 | $13,078 | $75,144 |
| 2022 | $5,176 | $82,112 | $12,172 | $69,940 |
| 2021 | $5,020 | $78,681 | $11,663 | $67,018 |
| 2020 | $4,904 | $78,173 | $11,588 | $66,585 |
| 2019 | $4,775 | $77,823 | $11,536 | $66,287 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $76,379 | $11,322 | $65,057 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $74,277 | $11,010 | $63,267 |
| 2016 | $4,358 | $71,995 | $10,672 | $61,323 |
| 2015 | $3,754 | $62,240 | $10,376 | $51,864 |
| 2014 | $3,661 | $61,266 | $10,214 | $51,052 |
| 2013 | $3,651 | $61,841 | $10,310 | $51,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map