3815 Silver Fox St Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $677,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3815 Silver Fox St, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $600,729, approximately $208 per square foot. 3815 Silver Fox St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Graham Roland Gail and Graham Judy Patricia
Bought by
Graham Roland Gail and Graham Judy Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Bought by
Graham
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Bought by
Luker
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Bought by
Neil Prop
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Roland Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Graham | $220,000 | -- | |
| Luker | $43,000 | -- | |
| Neil Prop | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,611 | $103,071 | $24,000 | $79,071 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $103,071 | $24,000 | $79,071 |
| 2023 | $2,670 | $66,830 | $15,200 | $51,630 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $66,830 | $15,200 | $51,630 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $66,830 | $15,200 | $51,630 |
| 2020 | $2,295 | $55,800 | $9,600 | $46,200 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $55,800 | $9,600 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $55,800 | $9,600 | $46,200 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $51,310 | $9,600 | $41,710 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $51,310 | $9,600 | $41,710 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $50,590 | $6,800 | $43,790 |
| 2014 | $2,315 | $50,590 | $6,800 | $43,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map