Estimated Value: $249,000 - $253,449
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,314
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Apple Villas Cir, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $251,225. 3816 Apple Villas Cir is a home with nearby schools including Broadmoore Elementary School, Highland East Junior High School, and Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Apple Villas Construction Llc
Bought by
Lamb Justin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,287
Outstanding Balance
$209,679
Interest Rate
5.27%
Estimated Equity
$41,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Justin C | $229,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Justin C | $222,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $27,989 | $4,740 | $23,249 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $27,731 | $4,740 | $22,991 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $27,758 | $4,620 | $23,138 |
| 2022 | $37 | $294 | $294 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map