3816 Beehler Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
Lucille Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,775 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Beehler Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $135,388, approximately $125 per square foot. 3816 Beehler Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Pimlico Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
Ederr Bernard
Bought by
Reid Lena C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Lena C | $38,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,359 | $132,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $124,400 | $46,000 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $123,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $122,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $121,200 | $46,000 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $120,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $120,300 | $46,000 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $1,802 | $108,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $96,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $83,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map