3816 Bushey Ave Norton, OH 44203
Hametown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,231 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Bushey Ave, Norton, OH 44203 and is currently estimated at $201,808, approximately $137 per square foot. 3816 Bushey Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Norton Primary Elementary School, Norton Middle School, and Norton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2014
Sold by
Jones Nicole L and Jones Michael W
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Etheridge Jackie G
Bought by
Page Deborah L and Page Raymond L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Page Deborah L | $400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,178 | $53,152 | $12,457 | $40,695 |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $53,152 | $12,457 | $40,695 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $40,349 | $9,160 | $31,189 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $40,349 | $9,160 | $31,189 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $40,350 | $9,160 | $31,190 |
| 2019 | $1,903 | $35,670 | $9,220 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $35,670 | $9,220 | $26,450 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $35,670 | $9,220 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $35,670 | $9,220 | $26,450 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $35,670 | $9,220 | $26,450 |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $35,670 | $9,220 | $26,450 |
| 2013 | $2,001 | $35,680 | $9,220 | $26,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map