$315,000
PENDING

3816 Charles Dr Chalmette, LA 70043

Estimated payment $1,931/month

Total Views 2,638
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,688 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover your dream home! This exquisite 2022 new construction is just 2 years young and offers a spacious open floor plan with vaulted ceilings in the living area and 10-foot ceilings throughout. The coffee/entertainment bar is perfect for hosting guests. You'll love the sleek stainless GE appliances, including refrigerator, pasta arm, and spacious pantry with a charming barn door. Enjoy wood floors in the living areas and bedrooms, with tile in the bathrooms and laundry room--no carpet anywhere. The primary suite features a large walk-in shower, a luxurious soaking tub, and two generous closets. New shed just installed in the backyard. Must see to appreciate. Call today!!

Listing Agent

ALICIA LAGARDE

ALC REALTY License #995716243 Listed on: 01/29/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 5,150 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 103

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

5,150 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1182
  • Lot Size: 50 x 103
  • Directions: Bounding Streets: Magistrate, Florida
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2022
  • List_136: 89.941142
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1688

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5150

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,996 $27,200 $2,060 $25,140
2024 $3,198 $28,530 $2,060 $26,470
2023 $4,026 $28,530 $2,060 $26,470
2022 $2,967 $1,545 $1,545 $0
2020 $0 $1,030 $1,030 $0
2019 $0 $1,030 $1,030 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/29/2025 01/29/25 For Sale $315,000 -1.3% $187 / Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/30/2022 03/30/22 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2022 03/15/22 For Sale $319,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $320,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $317,000 Title Corp Of Louisiana
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $311,258 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2484880

APN: 406900000226

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.