3816 Clinton Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Clinton Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $139,039, approximately $117 per square foot. 3816 Clinton Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Helen Steiner Rice Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Ronda
Bought by
Rodriguez Adam and Rodriguez Ronda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Rosenbaum Tom
Bought by
Rodriguez Ronda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Ronda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,242 | $30,132 | $5,261 | $24,871 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $27,045 | $5,856 | $21,189 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $27,045 | $5,856 | $21,189 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $27,045 | $5,856 | $21,189 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $21,780 | $4,720 | $17,060 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $21,780 | $4,720 | $17,060 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $21,780 | $4,720 | $17,060 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $18,140 | $5,500 | $12,640 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $18,140 | $5,500 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $18,140 | $5,500 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $17,350 | $5,260 | $12,090 |
| 2013 | $1,025 | $17,350 | $5,260 | $12,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map