3816 E 22nd Place Tulsa, OK 74114
Driller's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 E 22nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74114 and is currently estimated at $174,107, approximately $165 per square foot. 3816 E 22nd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Parker Michael E and Parker Christine
Bought by
Bowen Matthew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,108
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$140,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Matthew B | $60,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| -- | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Matthew B | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $7,611 | $1,171 | $6,440 |
| 2024 | $903 | $7,361 | $1,245 | $6,116 |
| 2023 | $903 | $8,117 | $2,513 | $5,604 |
| 2022 | $917 | $6,881 | $2,556 | $4,325 |
| 2021 | $879 | $6,652 | $2,471 | $4,181 |
| 2020 | $838 | $6,429 | $2,388 | $4,041 |
| 2019 | $851 | $6,212 | $2,555 | $3,657 |
| 2018 | $824 | $6,001 | $2,468 | $3,533 |
| 2017 | $795 | $6,798 | $2,796 | $4,002 |
| 2016 | $752 | $6,600 | $2,838 | $3,762 |
| 2015 | $753 | $6,600 | $2,838 | $3,762 |
| 2014 | $746 | $6,600 | $2,838 | $3,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map