Estimated Value: $211,897 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Harrington St, Lyons, GA 30436 and is currently estimated at $238,224, approximately $91 per square foot. 3816 Harrington St is a home located in Emanuel County with nearby schools including Swainsboro Primary School, Swainsboro Elementary School, and Swainsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1977
Sold by
Williamson Bonnie Ruth
Bought by
Martin Jeane W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jeane W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $74,478 | $1,564 | $72,914 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $63,628 | $920 | $62,708 |
| 2022 | $1,562 | $58,522 | $920 | $57,602 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $55,080 | $680 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $52,074 | $1,364 | $50,710 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $52,074 | $1,364 | $50,710 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $52,319 | $1,364 | $50,955 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $52,319 | $1,364 | $50,955 |
| 2016 | $1,463 | $52,727 | $1,364 | $51,363 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,727 | $1,364 | $51,363 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,310 | $1,364 | $49,946 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,293 | $1,280 | $45,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map