3816 Heritage Spring Cir Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $430,263 - $488,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,147
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Heritage Spring Cir, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $453,816, approximately $211 per square foot. 3816 Heritage Spring Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Jones Dairy Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Lief Glen W and Lief Paula Mlatnik
Bought by
Saraceno Charles Murdoch and Saraceno Dianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,405
Outstanding Balance
$220,578
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Heritage Spring Llc
Bought by
Leif Glen W and Leif Paula Mlatnik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,864
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saraceno Charles Murdoch | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Leif Glen W | $283,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saraceno Charles Murdoch | $275,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Leif Glen W | $220,864 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,229 | $436,264 | $80,000 | $356,264 |
| 2024 | $4,214 | $436,264 | $80,000 | $356,264 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $292,827 | $55,000 | $237,827 |
| 2022 | $3,284 | $292,827 | $55,000 | $237,827 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $292,827 | $55,000 | $237,827 |
| 2020 | $3,226 | $292,827 | $55,000 | $237,827 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $267,650 | $52,000 | $215,650 |
| 2018 | $3,163 | $267,650 | $52,000 | $215,650 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $267,650 | $52,000 | $215,650 |
| 2016 | $3,019 | $267,650 | $52,000 | $215,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,738 | $52,000 | $230,738 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $279,536 | $52,000 | $227,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map