3816 Meadow Ln Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $569,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Meadow Ln, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $437,994, approximately $207 per square foot. 3816 Meadow Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
James R Rankin Sr Trust
Bought by
Don F Mccabe Trust and Kathleen S Mccabe Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2003
Sold by
Mccabe Don and Mccabe Kathleen S
Bought by
Mccabe Don F and Mccabe Kathleen S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Don F Mccabe Trust | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Mccabe Don F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,563 | $149,470 | $35,760 | $113,710 |
| 2024 | $7,563 | $140,190 | $33,540 | $106,650 |
| 2023 | $7,563 | $126,230 | $30,200 | $96,030 |
| 2022 | $6,889 | $116,580 | $27,890 | $88,690 |
| 2021 | $6,215 | $108,220 | $25,890 | $82,330 |
| 2020 | $6,004 | $104,130 | $24,910 | $79,220 |
| 2019 | $5,316 | $92,400 | $15,700 | $76,700 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $87,690 | $14,900 | $72,790 |
| 2017 | $5,254 | $87,690 | $14,900 | $72,790 |
| 2016 | $5,308 | $87,690 | $14,900 | $72,790 |
| 2015 | $5,169 | $86,790 | $14,750 | $72,040 |
| 2014 | $5,169 | $86,790 | $14,750 | $72,040 |
| 2013 | $5,169 | $86,790 | $14,750 | $72,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map