Seller's Agent in 2026
Hope Fick
Sage Property Group, LLC
(636) 357-2900
3 in this area
451 Total Sales
Cute home with a big fenced yard! All walls, ceilings, trim and doors repainted along with the kitchen cabinets. All new light fixtures, interior doors and knobs / hinges. Mostly new outlets and switches, GfCI Protection installed on all 2 wire outlets per licensed electrician. Brand new architectural shingles in Onyx black. New stove and stove hood vent. Lowel level has an addition area with new carpet and will be a good play room or additional sleeping space. Will have a home inspection and provide a passing occupancy inspection before closing. No FHA because of the 90 day rule, Conventional or VA would be just fine.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sage Property Group, LLC License #2016008178 Listed on: 12/18/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Ust Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | True Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $190,000 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | For Sale | $190,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $32,040 | $12,370 | $19,670 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $26,640 | $6,940 | $19,700 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $26,640 | $6,940 | $19,700 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $22,480 | $6,520 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $22,480 | $6,520 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $20,920 | $6,520 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $20,920 | $6,520 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $19,160 | $5,420 | $13,740 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $19,160 | $5,420 | $13,740 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $16,050 | $5,090 | $10,960 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $16,050 | $5,090 | $10,960 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $16,970 | $2,700 | $14,270 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Hope Fick
Sage Property Group, LLC
(636) 357-2900
3 in this area
451 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dorian Wright
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 504-3472
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25081109
APN: 12M-14-1014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.