Estimated Value: $356,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Milagro Dr, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $365,954, approximately $260 per square foot. 3816 Milagro Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
F&G Development Inc
Bought by
Lucatero Jose and Castaneda Elodia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,256
Outstanding Balance
$99,180
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Community Alliance For Service & Advance
Bought by
F&G Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucatero Jose | $145,900 | Frontier Title & Escrow | |
| F&G Development Inc | $27,000 | Frontier Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucatero Jose | $143,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $331,900 | $83,100 | $248,800 |
| 2023 | $2,973 | $376,300 | $57,900 | $318,400 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $272,800 | $45,300 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $204,600 | $38,000 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $172,700 | $36,200 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $156,500 | $26,600 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $139,800 | $23,200 | $116,600 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $135,100 | $22,500 | $112,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,500 | $22,500 | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map