3816 N Sawtooth Cir Mesa, AZ 85215
Red Mountain Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,047
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 N Sawtooth Cir, Mesa, AZ 85215 and is currently estimated at $511,602, approximately $249 per square foot. 3816 N Sawtooth Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Red Mountain Ranch Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Kubiak Raymond S and Kubiak Susan V
Bought by
Kubiak Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,587
Outstanding Balance
$167,422
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$344,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Kubiak Susan V
Bought by
Kubiak Susan V and Kubiak Raymond S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Kubiak Raymond Stanley
Bought by
Kubiak Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,621
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
Park Jiyou
Bought by
Lee Jang Won
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Fraser Janet M
Bought by
Lee Jang Won
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1994
Sold by
Helbing Eugene F and Helbing Susan D
Bought by
Fraser Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kubiak Susan | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Kubiak Susan V | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Kubiak Susan | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Kubiak Susan | $179,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Lee Jang Won | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Lee Jang Won | $410,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Fraser Janet M | $159,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kubiak Susan | $208,587 | |
| Closed | Kubiak Susan | $176,621 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jang Won | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Jang Won | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraser Janet M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $31,758 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $30,245 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,666 | $38,800 | $7,760 | $31,040 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $30,570 | $6,110 | $24,460 |
| 2021 | $2,679 | $28,480 | $5,690 | $22,790 |
| 2020 | $2,643 | $27,500 | $5,500 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $26,730 | $5,340 | $21,390 |
| 2018 | $2,338 | $24,360 | $4,870 | $19,490 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $24,310 | $4,860 | $19,450 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $23,920 | $4,780 | $19,140 |
| 2015 | $2,099 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map