3816 Neosho St Saint Louis, MO 63116
Dutchtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,282 - $135,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Neosho St, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $104,321, approximately $57 per square foot. 3816 Neosho St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woodward Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Peters Charles K
Bought by
Villa Victor M Pena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Ski Properties Llc and Lapinski Karen A
Bought by
Lapinski Karen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Victor M Pena | $61,000 | Continental Title Company | |
| Lapinski Karen A | -- | Freedom Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $13,170 | $1,220 | $11,950 |
| 2024 | $886 | $10,780 | $1,220 | $9,560 |
| 2023 | $886 | $10,780 | $1,220 | $9,560 |
| 2022 | $841 | $9,830 | $1,220 | $8,610 |
| 2021 | $839 | $9,830 | $1,220 | $8,610 |
| 2020 | $787 | $9,270 | $1,220 | $8,050 |
| 2019 | $785 | $9,280 | $1,220 | $8,060 |
| 2018 | $788 | $9,030 | $1,220 | $7,810 |
| 2017 | $775 | $9,030 | $1,220 | $7,810 |
| 2016 | $769 | $8,840 | $1,220 | $7,620 |
| 2015 | $699 | $8,840 | $1,220 | $7,620 |
| 2014 | $721 | $8,840 | $1,220 | $7,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,140 | $1,220 | $7,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map