3816 Vermilion Cliffs Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $777,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,804
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3816 Vermilion Cliffs, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $726,219, approximately $151 per square foot. 3816 Vermilion Cliffs is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Woodside Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Masterpiece Homes Inc
Bought by
Thieme Thomas Q and Thieme Nita L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Masterpiece Homes Inc
Bought by
Thieme Thomas Q and Thieme Nita L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thieme Thomas Q | -- | -- | |
| Thieme Thomas Q | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,720 | $751,000 | $148,100 | $602,900 |
| 2024 | $11,318 | $736,100 | $148,100 | $588,000 |
| 2023 | $11,318 | $720,100 | $107,700 | $612,400 |
| 2022 | $9,801 | $703,500 | $107,700 | $595,800 |
| 2021 | $8,786 | $600,600 | $107,700 | $492,900 |
| 2020 | $8,546 | $571,500 | $107,700 | $463,800 |
| 2019 | $8,752 | $566,200 | $107,700 | $458,500 |
| 2018 | $8,488 | $553,600 | $107,700 | $445,900 |
| 2017 | $9,029 | $550,100 | $107,700 | $442,400 |
| 2016 | $8,893 | $529,000 | $107,700 | $421,300 |
| 2014 | $8,316 | $488,100 | $107,700 | $380,400 |
| 2013 | $8,608 | $478,800 | $111,300 | $367,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map