NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $268,557 - $283,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,666 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2013

An open-floor plan home built by K. Bussell. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car garage home will wow you. Move-in ready. Flat screen TV in Living room will stay. There is access to the Southcreek Greenway trail from the neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Hartman

RE/MAX House of Brokers License #2001027426 Listed on: 05/23/2013

RE/MAX House of Brokers

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Peterson

Century 21 Peterson Real Estate License #1999089714

Century 21 Peterson Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,409

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,399 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64 x 100
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $13 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 6 Garage Spaces | 3 Attached and 3 Detached

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881805400232

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,409

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,399 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$13 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 160
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 64 x 100
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-887-5333
  • Subdivision Name: Creekside
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1550.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1550.0
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Jetted Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Curbs, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Front Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Shutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Curbs: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Association Includes:Trash Service: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Trash Service

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Carver

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6398.96
  • Parcel #: 881805400232
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1409.46

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Sherwood
  • High School: SGF-Parkview

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Rusche Kim
Bought by
Rusche Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
$278,639

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Rusche Kim
Bought by
Rusche Kim and Rusche Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Rusche Kim
Bought by
Rusche Kim and Greninger Zachary

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2013
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Donna Peterson
Century 21 Peterson Real Estate
List Price
$149,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,800
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Mcbride Gary and Mcbride Sheri
Bought by
Mullen Kelli S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Bussell Building Inc and Bussell Kenny
Bought by
Mcbride Gary and Mcbride Sheri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,400
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Rusche Kim -- None Listed On Document
Keel Kris S -- Choice Escrow & Land Title L
Mullen Kelli S -- None Available
Mcbride Gary -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rusche Kim $105,000
Previous Owner Keel Kris S $114,800
Previous Owner Mullen Kelli S $142,373
Previous Owner Mcbride Gary $30,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2013 07/03/13 Sold -- -- --
06/12/2013 06/12/13 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2013 05/23/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,998 $39,880 $5,700 $34,180
2024 $1,998 $36,080 $4,750 $31,330
2023 $1,988 $36,080 $4,750 $31,330
2022 $1,638 $30,480 $4,750 $25,730
2021 $1,638 $30,480 $4,750 $25,730
2020 $1,630 $28,770 $4,750 $24,020
2019 $1,583 $28,770 $4,750 $24,020
2018 $1,519 $27,530 $4,750 $22,780
2017 $1,504 $26,200 $4,750 $21,450
2016 $1,432 $26,200 $4,750 $21,450
2015 $1,420 $26,200 $4,750 $21,450
2014 $1,419 $25,970 $4,750 $21,220
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 11307106

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-05-400-232

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.