3817 Buffalo Rd New Windsor, MD 21776
Estimated Value: $376,433 - $534,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 Buffalo Rd, New Windsor, MD 21776 and is currently estimated at $459,358, approximately $267 per square foot. 3817 Buffalo Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, New Market Middle School, and Linganore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $354,400 | $150,000 | $204,400 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $325,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,434 | $296,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $268,200 | $105,000 | $163,200 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $261,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,103 | $254,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $247,600 | $95,000 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $247,600 | $95,000 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $250,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $238,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $227,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map