Estimated Value: $731,000 - $788,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 Cooper Ln, Cody, WY 82414 and is currently estimated at $759,710, approximately $411 per square foot. 3817 Cooper Ln is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Cody Middle School, Cody High School, and Park Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Davison Burns L and Davison Nancy J
Bought by
Eubanks Philip M and Eubanks Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,356
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Morgan Ronald Kirk and Morgan Pennie K
Bought by
Morgan Ronald Kirk and Morgan Pennie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Ramseier Michael D and Ramseier Lori L
Bought by
Davison Burns L and Davison Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Philip M | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Ronald Kirk | -- | None Available | |
| Davison Burns L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eubanks Philip M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davison Burns L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $50,254 | $10,092 | $40,162 |
| 2024 | $4,424 | $63,657 | $12,939 | $50,718 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $61,935 | $12,939 | $48,996 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $55,497 | $10,885 | $44,612 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $48,964 | $10,505 | $38,459 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $40,603 | $9,213 | $31,390 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $42,807 | $9,213 | $33,594 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $41,820 | $8,999 | $32,821 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $40,537 | $8,025 | $32,512 |
| 2016 | $2,651 | $37,877 | $8,025 | $29,852 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $37,360 | $7,963 | $29,397 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $35,966 | $7,175 | $28,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map