3817 Foxtail Ln Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $401,611 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 Foxtail Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $430,153, approximately $197 per square foot. 3817 Foxtail Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Sauer Michael D
Bought by
Sauer Carol J H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauer Carol J H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,069 | $112,928 | $19,705 | $93,223 |
| 2023 | $5,392 | $112,928 | $19,705 | $93,223 |
| 2022 | $5,095 | $83,395 | $17,010 | $66,385 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $83,395 | $17,010 | $66,385 |
| 2020 | $5,000 | $83,395 | $17,010 | $66,385 |
| 2019 | $4,998 | $77,217 | $15,750 | $61,467 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $77,217 | $15,750 | $61,467 |
| 2017 | $4,511 | $77,217 | $15,750 | $61,467 |
| 2016 | $4,129 | $72,580 | $16,380 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $72,580 | $16,380 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | $4,199 | $72,580 | $16,380 | $56,200 |
| 2013 | $3,959 | $69,787 | $15,750 | $54,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map