3817 N Grant Ave Bethany, OK 73008
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,165
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 N Grant Ave, Bethany, OK 73008 and is currently estimated at $327,977, approximately $103 per square foot. 3817 N Grant Ave is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Overholser Elementary School, Western Oaks Middle School, and Putnam City West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Despain Glen E and Despain Diana L
Bought by
Aldelmogiron Aristides and Lopez Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldelmogiron Aristides | $153,000 | Oklahoma City Abstract & Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aldelmogiron Aristides | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,171 | $28,132 | $4,916 | $23,216 |
| 2023 | $3,140 | $26,518 | $3,328 | $23,190 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $25,745 | $3,679 | $22,066 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $24,996 | $4,089 | $20,907 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $24,268 | $4,274 | $19,994 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $23,561 | $3,586 | $19,975 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $22,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $22,209 | $3,634 | $18,575 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $21,561 | $3,670 | $17,891 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $20,534 | $2,549 | $17,985 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $20,202 | $2,549 | $17,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map