3817 Pierce St Gary, IN 46408
Glen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 Pierce St, Gary, IN 46408 and is currently priced at $195,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 3817 Pierce St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Glen Park Academy for Excellence in Learning, Bailly Preparatory Academy, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Mcgee Fred
Bought by
Syed Tajuddin Zyst Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syed Tajuddin Zyst Inc | $2,950 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $9,700 | $9,700 | -- |
| 2024 | $855 | $9,700 | $9,700 | -- |
| 2023 | $346 | $9,700 | $9,700 | -- |
| 2022 | $346 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2021 | $346 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $346 | $9,700 | $9,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $495 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $837 | $7,600 | $6,600 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $872 | $7,600 | $6,600 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $979 | $18,100 | $15,600 | $2,500 |
| 2014 | $160 | $4,800 | $4,500 | $300 |
| 2013 | $620 | $19,100 | $16,000 | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map