3817 Streamview Ct Mishawaka, IN 46544
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3817 Streamview Ct, Mishawaka, IN 46544 and is currently estimated at $421,938, approximately $170 per square foot. 3817 Streamview Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Fred J. Hums Elementary School, John J. Young Middle School, and Mishawaka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Forslund John E and Forslund Candace E
Bought by
Forslund Caitlin and Forslund Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,587
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$144,351
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forslund Caitlin | $380,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forslund Caitlin | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,438 | $394,500 | $71,300 | $323,200 |
| 2024 | $4,224 | $371,500 | $71,300 | $300,200 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $341,900 | $71,300 | $270,600 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $340,600 | $71,300 | $269,300 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $289,400 | $42,500 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $250,400 | $38,900 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $2,832 | $236,900 | $36,500 | $200,400 |
| 2018 | $3,596 | $237,100 | $35,800 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $3,224 | $200,500 | $30,600 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $202,600 | $30,600 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $204,200 | $30,600 | $173,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map