$217,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,692 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$128 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Fenced Yard
  • 2-minute walk to Bullamore Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Looking for a beautiful ranch home in Kenosha Look no futher. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home featuring a spacious eat in kitchen, a cozy living room, a finished basement with rec room and a full bath, a side fenced in yard for entertaining, and a breezeway protecting you from mother nature between the home and the 2 car detached garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Olszewski

Area Wide Realty License #51972-90 Listed on: 01/24/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

MetroMLS NON

NON MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,982

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0112201330006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,982

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Directions: 39th Ave to 68th Street to home (home is on the corner of 39th Ave and 68th Street)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1120
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1692
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Shower, Sump Pump, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 572

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Fenced Yard, Near Public Transit
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • Parcel #: 0112201330006

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3982.19
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2021
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$215,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Hees Christopher K
Bought by
Hayslett Cornelius

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
3.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $215,000 Knight Barry Title, Inc.
Deed $136,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $134,400 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $217,000 -15.6% $128 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2026 01/24/26 For Sale $257,000 +19.5% $152 / Sq Ft
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $215,000 0.0% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/29/2022 01/29/22 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2021 12/05/21 For Sale $215,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,982 $225,000 $29,200 $195,800
2024 $3,603 $154,500 $19,200 $135,300
2023 $3,603 $154,500 $19,200 $135,300
2022 $3,020 $129,300 $19,200 $110,100
2021 $3,095 $129,300 $19,200 $110,100
2020 $3,208 $129,300 $19,200 $110,100
2019 $3,081 $129,300 $19,200 $110,100
2018 $3,031 $113,200 $19,200 $94,000
2017 $2,933 $113,200 $19,200 $94,000
2016 $2,865 $113,200 $19,200 $94,000
2015 $2,872 $108,900 $21,200 $87,700
2014 $2,848 $108,900 $21,200 $87,700

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1948227

Metro MLS

APN: 01-122-01-330-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.