C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Casey Hailman
MORE Agency
(918) 712-4310
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
Welcome to this beautifully updated fully furnished Airbnb in Midtown Tulsa, OK, ideally located just minutes from the University of Tulsa, Tulsa Expo Center, shopping, dining, and all the convenience of central Tulsa living. This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow offers a fantastic opportunity for homeowners and investors alike, whether you're searching for a turnkey short-term rental in Tulsa or a stylish move-in-ready home.
Inside, you'll find a bright and functional layout with refinished hardwood floors, an inviting open living space, and granite countertops throughout. The spacious primary suite includes a private en-suite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, a home office, or extra accommodations.
This Midtown Tulsa home for sale also features updated vinyl windows, modernized plumbing and electrical, and an updated hot water heater, giving peace of mind along with timeless character. Outside, enjoy a cozy outdoor entertaining area and a detached one-car garage, adding both convenience and extra storage.
Located in a highly desirable area near Tulsa fairgrounds, Midtown restaurants, shopping, and major commuter routes, this fully furnished Tulsa Airbnb investment property is ready to continue generating income or become your next home base in one of Tulsa's most sought-after neighborhoods.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Titan Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $192,000 | Community Title Services Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $71,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $43,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $208,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $182,400 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Sold | $295,000 | +9.3% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $269,900 | +10.2% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2022 10/13/22 | Sold | $245,000 | +1.2% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | For Sale | $242,000 | +26.0% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2020 12/17/20 | Sold | $192,000 | +1.1% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $22,122 | $3,020 | $19,102 |
| 2024 | $3,420 | $21,069 | $3,077 | $17,992 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $26,950 | $3,077 | $23,873 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $20,120 | $2,931 | $17,189 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $20,120 | $2,931 | $17,189 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $9,817 | $2,697 | $7,120 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $9,350 | $3,077 | $6,273 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $9,350 | $3,077 | $6,273 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $9,665 | $2,780 | $6,885 |
| 2016 | $1,125 | $9,383 | $2,849 | $6,534 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $9,383 | $2,849 | $6,534 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $9,383 | $2,849 | $6,534 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Casey Hailman
MORE Agency
(918) 712-4310
3 in this area
47 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Joshua Murphy
Murphy Properties, LLC.
(918) 234-5000
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie Robogeisha
Oklahomey
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gracie Gonzalez
LivNu Realty
(918) 392-9900
11 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2609354
APN: 20500-93-16-05830
Ask me questions while you tour the home.