Listed by Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc., Bought with Berkshire Hathaway HS NW
NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3818 Golden Eagle Loop SE Olympia, WA 98513

The Seasons Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $537,763 - $555,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,739 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2023

Last sale price $505,000 $290 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,297 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Territorial View
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of December 2023

Welcome to your new home that offers, 3bdr, 2ba Olympia home on over 1/3 acre. This home features a spacious living room with vaulted ceilings, a huge kitchen w/eating bar that opens to the family room, dining room, primary bedroom with a full bath and walk-in shower, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry room. The backyard offers two deck for entertaining.  Step out to the backyard and you'll be surprised how big this fully fenced yard is.  The shop is 16'x20', has power already installed and a garden shed to boot!  All appliances stay. 1739sqft,  Move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Polly Barber

Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc. License #78955 Listed on: 09/08/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jolene Compston

Berkshire Hathaway HS NW License #114372

Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2157844

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,497

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 16,151 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $10 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Wood Composite

Interior Spaces

  • 1,739 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Rosaria Cofield Association
  • Secondary HOA Phone (360) 259-2378
  • Olympia Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,497

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$10 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • StyleCode: 10 - 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Microwave,Refrigerator,StoveRange,Washer
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1739
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2157844?w=Consumer&agent=777778
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Fireplace, Water Heater
  • Living Area: 1739
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • BathsFullMain: 2
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1739
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher,Dryer,Microwave,Refrigerator,Stove/Range,Washer

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 124
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: 360-259-2378
  • Association: Yes
  • AssociationContactName: Rosaria Cofield

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: North Thurston
  • High School: Buyer To Verify
  • Middle Or Junior School: Buyer To Verify

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 45110002000
  • Topography: Level,PartialSlope
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3708
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16151
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Cable TV,Deck,Fenced-Fully
  • MLSLotSizeSource: County records
  • ZoningJurisdiction: County

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4497

Listed on
Sep 8, 2023
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
List Price
$535,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.61%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$545,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,191
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.20%
Original Mortgage
$521,665
Outstanding Balance
$511,786
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$33,405

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Dhanens Vincent A and Dhanens Susan J
Bought by
La Fortezza Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Gallacher Donald W
Bought by
Dhanens Vincent A and Dhanens Susan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Hoy Trudy Dee
Bought by
Gallacher Donald W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woodall Michael R $505,000 Chicago Title
La Fortezza Llc -- None Listed On Document
Dhanens Vincent A $250,000 Thurston County Title
Gallacher Donald W -- Transnation Title Insurance
Hoy Trudy Dee -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woodall Michael R $521,665
Previous Owner Dhanens Vincent A $187,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2023 12/06/23 Sold $505,000 -1.9% $290 / Sq Ft
11/05/2023 11/05/23 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Price Changed $515,000 -3.7% $296 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 For Sale $535,000 -- $308 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,545 $488,100 $158,300 $329,800
2024 $4,545 $482,100 $158,100 $324,000
2023 $4,545 $465,000 $150,700 $314,300
2022 $4,373 $456,500 $102,900 $353,600
2021 $3,945 $366,600 $113,100 $253,500
2020 $3,621 $307,700 $107,700 $200,000
2019 $3,112 $290,300 $92,200 $198,100
2018 $3,595 $257,700 $62,200 $195,500
2017 $3,227 $240,500 $60,400 $180,100
2016 $3,033 $230,400 $58,900 $171,500
2014 -- $221,900 $61,000 $160,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2157844

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 45110002000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.