3818 Hanover Dr Bryant, AR 72022
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $326,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3818 Hanover Dr, Bryant, AR 72022 and is currently estimated at $312,423, approximately $160 per square foot. 3818 Hanover Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Hill Farm Elementary School, Arkansas Christian Academy, and Woodland Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Reynolds Christopher and Reynolds Rebecca
Bought by
Dandurand Dustin R and Dandurand Cara C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,598
Outstanding Balance
$211,934
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Kirk L and Stewart Tonya M
Bought by
Reynolds Christopher and Reynolds Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Stewart Kirk L and Stewart Tonya M
Bought by
Reynolds Christopher and Reynolds Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Bought by
Stewart
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dandurand Dustin R | $243,000 | Waco Title | |
| Reynolds Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Stewart | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dandurand Dustin R | $238,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Christopher | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Christopher | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,464 | $46,060 | $9,200 | $36,860 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $46,060 | $9,200 | $36,860 |
| 2023 | $2,039 | $46,060 | $9,200 | $36,860 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $46,060 | $9,200 | $36,860 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $37,790 | $7,400 | $30,390 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $37,790 | $7,400 | $30,390 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $37,790 | $7,400 | $30,390 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $37,790 | $7,400 | $30,390 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $37,790 | $7,400 | $30,390 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $36,040 | $6,400 | $29,640 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $36,040 | $6,400 | $29,640 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $36,040 | $6,400 | $29,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map