3818 New Section Rd Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $451,909 - $686,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3818 New Section Rd, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $585,477, approximately $496 per square foot. 3818 New Section Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Seneca Elementary School, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Seelhorst Gordon
Bought by
Brockmeyer Daniel H and Brockmeyer Ellen D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockmeyer Daniel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,618 | $406,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,618 | $370,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,635 | $334,100 | $262,700 | $71,400 |
| 2022 | $4,923 | $332,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $329,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $327,800 | $262,700 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $325,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,788 | $322,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $320,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,565 | $319,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $318,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $317,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map