3818 Oberlin Ave Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3818 Oberlin Ave, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $168,874, approximately $143 per square foot. 3818 Oberlin Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Diana D Kribbs
Bought by
Hornis Sharon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornis Sharon D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,315 | $42,949 | $8,400 | $34,549 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $33,492 | $8,320 | $25,172 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $33,492 | $8,320 | $25,172 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $33,492 | $8,320 | $25,172 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $27,050 | $6,720 | $20,330 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $27,050 | $6,720 | $20,330 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $27,050 | $6,720 | $20,330 |
| 2017 | $1,440 | $22,630 | $5,980 | $16,650 |
| 2016 | $1,429 | $22,630 | $5,980 | $16,650 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $22,630 | $5,980 | $16,650 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $24,320 | $6,430 | $17,890 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $24,320 | $6,430 | $17,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map