3818 Spring Grove Rd Johnsburg, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $314,483 - $374,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3818 Spring Grove Rd, Johnsburg, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $344,121, approximately $226 per square foot. 3818 Spring Grove Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Ringwood School Primary Center, Johnsburg Elementary School, and Johnsburg Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Hiller Wayne H and Hiller Patricia A
Bought by
Hiller Wayne H and Hiller Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiller Wayne H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,198 | $89,947 | $17,806 | $72,141 |
| 2023 | $4,997 | $80,583 | $15,952 | $64,631 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $74,759 | $14,799 | $59,960 |
| 2021 | $4,802 | $69,621 | $13,782 | $55,839 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $66,718 | $13,207 | $53,511 |
| 2019 | $4,531 | $63,354 | $12,541 | $50,813 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $64,444 | $12,756 | $51,688 |
| 2017 | $4,553 | $60,483 | $11,972 | $48,511 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $64,397 | $11,189 | $53,208 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,401 | $11,016 | $52,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map