3819 Bell St Amarillo, TX 79109
Ridgecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,170 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3819 Bell St, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $205,543, approximately $166 per square foot. 3819 Bell St is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Ridgecrest Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Ramsay Jacob L and Ramsay Angelina
Bought by
Hunt Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Outstanding Balance
$75,057
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$130,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2009
Sold by
Da Silva Talonna and Da Silva Jaime
Bought by
Ramsey Jacob L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,061
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Keith | -- | Lawyers Title Of Amarillo | |
| Ramsey Jacob L | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Keith | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Jacob L | $105,061 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $168,989 | $10,268 | $158,721 |
| 2024 | $3,245 | $171,672 | $10,268 | $161,404 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $171,671 | $10,268 | $161,403 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $158,235 | $10,268 | $147,967 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $128,908 | $10,268 | $118,640 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $120,819 | $10,268 | $110,551 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $118,524 | $10,268 | $108,256 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $115,070 | $10,268 | $104,802 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $115,033 | $10,268 | $104,765 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $101,923 | $10,268 | $91,655 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $101,923 | $10,268 | $91,655 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $101,923 | $10,268 | $91,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map