3819 Bennett Rd Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $347,137
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3819 Bennett Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $312,034, approximately $162 per square foot. 3819 Bennett Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Merwin Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Bell Jackie W
Bought by
Krantz Christopher M and Krantz Harmony P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$38,236
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$273,798
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krantz Christopher M | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krantz Christopher M | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,427 | $100,910 | $12,500 | $88,410 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $100,910 | $12,500 | $88,410 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $100,910 | $12,500 | $88,410 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $67,940 | $8,400 | $59,540 |
| 2021 | $3,953 | $67,940 | $8,400 | $59,540 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $67,940 | $8,400 | $59,540 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $40,850 | $9,210 | $31,640 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $40,850 | $9,210 | $31,640 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $40,850 | $9,210 | $31,640 |
| 2016 | $2,323 | $38,890 | $8,750 | $30,140 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $38,890 | $8,750 | $30,140 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $38,890 | $8,750 | $30,140 |
| 2013 | $2,616 | $46,450 | $8,750 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map