3819 Cole Mill Rd Durham, NC 27712
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,004 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3819 Cole Mill Rd, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $391,251, approximately $223 per square foot. 3819 Cole Mill Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Lee Investments Llc
Bought by
Friedman Emily A and Guile Keith S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,417
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Hadden Christopher W N and Fuller Cassandra D
Bought by
Lee Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Capron Cheryl C
Bought by
Hadden Christopher W N and Fuller Cassandra D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Capron Cheryl Y and Hadden Gary H
Bought by
Hadden Gary H and Capron Cheryl C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Emily A | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Investments Inc | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Hadden Christopher W N | $135,500 | -- | |
| Hadden Gary H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Friedman Emily A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Investments Inc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadden Gary H | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $304,499 | $91,250 | $213,249 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $182,245 | $32,827 | $149,418 |
| 2023 | $2,387 | $182,245 | $32,827 | $149,418 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $182,245 | $32,827 | $149,418 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $182,245 | $32,827 | $149,418 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $182,245 | $32,827 | $149,418 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $182,245 | $32,827 | $149,418 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $156,393 | $29,180 | $127,213 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $156,393 | $29,180 | $127,213 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $156,393 | $29,180 | $127,213 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $165,280 | $34,700 | $130,580 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $165,280 | $34,700 | $130,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map