3819 Dunoon Rd Colonial Heights, VA 23834
Estimated Value: $304,763 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,854
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3819 Dunoon Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 and is currently estimated at $322,441, approximately $173 per square foot. 3819 Dunoon Rd is a home located in Colonial Heights City with nearby schools including Tussing Elementary School, Colonial Heights Middle School, and Colonial Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2013
Sold by
Mickle Robert E and Mickle Stacy L
Bought by
Mickle Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2010
Sold by
Goulder Robert A
Bought by
Mickle Robert E and Mickle Stacy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,977
Outstanding Balance
$124,189
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,252
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mickle Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Mickle Robert E | $185,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mickle Robert E | $188,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,897 | $241,400 | $64,000 | $177,400 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $241,400 | $64,000 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $202,400 | $54,000 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $202,400 | $54,000 | $148,400 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $177,800 | $48,000 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $177,800 | $48,000 | $129,800 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $167,100 | $46,000 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $167,100 | $46,000 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $973 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map