3819 Maple Ave Castalia, OH 44824
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $256,089
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3819 Maple Ave, Castalia, OH 44824 and is currently estimated at $219,272, approximately $166 per square foot. 3819 Maple Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Margaretta Elementary School, Margaretta High School, and Firelands Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Mielke James R and Mielke Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mielke James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,661 | $69,912 | $15,918 | $53,994 |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $69,912 | $15,918 | $53,994 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $61,540 | $14,472 | $47,068 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $61,543 | $14,472 | $47,071 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $61,540 | $14,470 | $47,070 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $51,740 | $14,470 | $37,270 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $51,740 | $14,470 | $37,270 |
| 2018 | $2,829 | $57,440 | $14,470 | $42,970 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $53,910 | $16,210 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $2,559 | $53,910 | $16,210 | $37,700 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $53,910 | $16,210 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $53,910 | $16,210 | $37,700 |
| 2013 | $2,529 | $53,910 | $16,210 | $37,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map