3819 Sycamore Ave Madison, WI 53714
Estimated Value: $327,152 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3819 Sycamore Ave, Madison, WI 53714 and is currently estimated at $366,288, approximately $216 per square foot. 3819 Sycamore Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Sherman Middle School, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,771 | $314,200 | $62,200 | $252,000 |
| 2024 | $9,945 | $285,600 | $62,200 | $223,400 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $269,400 | $58,700 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $9,536 | $244,900 | $53,400 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $213,000 | $47,700 | $165,300 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $193,600 | $44,200 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $184,400 | $42,100 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $184,400 | $42,100 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $167,600 | $38,300 | $129,300 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $159,600 | $38,300 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $168,700 | $38,300 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $4,009 | $168,700 | $38,300 | $130,400 |
| 2013 | $3,668 | $162,200 | $36,800 | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map