382 Albert Dr Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Albert Dr, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $261,660, approximately $107 per square foot. 382 Albert Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Brown Sheila King
Bought by
Brown Sheila King and Brown Shana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,885
Outstanding Balance
$107,807
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$153,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sheila King | -- | Servicelink | |
| -- | $59,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Sheila King | $122,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |