382 Belleville Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $501,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 382 Belleville Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $418,869, approximately $396 per square foot. 382 Belleville Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Fairview School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Reynolds Annie
Bought by
Reynolds Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,101
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,768
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Glenn | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Glenn | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,413 | $307,000 | $125,500 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $10,033 | $307,000 | $125,500 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $9,830 | $307,000 | $125,500 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $9,649 | $307,000 | $125,500 | $181,500 |
| 2020 | $9,502 | $307,000 | $125,500 | $181,500 |
| 2019 | $8,890 | $223,300 | $121,600 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $8,852 | $223,300 | $121,600 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $8,718 | $223,300 | $121,600 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | $8,619 | $223,300 | $121,600 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $8,541 | $223,300 | $121,600 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | $8,385 | $223,300 | $121,600 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map