Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Cardinal
Century 21 Cardinal
(603) 930-3052
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,000 - $732,000
Cute as a button Classic New Englander ! Updates include Fresh paint, remodeled kitchen with new counter tops & lots of cabinets,built in's, new stove & refrigerator,light fixtures, refinished hardwood floors,new pergo,screened in porch, updated electric, 1st floor laundry room, large back yard
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1800
Lot Details
0.69 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Jay | $205,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Jay | $205,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Jay | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Kelly Jay | $164,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2014 05/09/14 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,063 | $445,300 | $319,900 | $125,400 |
| 2024 | $4,598 | $407,300 | $300,500 | $106,800 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $366,600 | $259,800 | $106,800 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $307,300 | $213,300 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $7,983 | $293,000 | $201,600 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $8,103 | $285,300 | $193,900 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $262,900 | $178,400 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $8,134 | $243,900 | $162,100 | $81,800 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $232,300 | $155,100 | $77,200 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $214,200 | $138,800 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,400 | $135,700 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,200 | $134,600 | $85,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Richard Cardinal
Century 21 Cardinal
(603) 930-3052
40 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carolyn Giroux
Wilson Wolfe Real Estate
(978) 604-2312
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71678468
APN: BILL-000051-000101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.